crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Girls Varsity Track vs. Eagle Throws Invite 5:00 pm | South Putnam Middle/High School Mar 19 Varsity Softball at North Vermillion High School North Vermillion 5:00 pm | North Vermillion Mar 20 Varsity Baseball at Danville High School Danville 5:30 pm | Danville Mar 21 Varsity Softball vs. Lutheran HS of Indianapolis Lutheran

Indiana All-Star: Dalton Scott

The Indiana All-Stars have been announced.  Dalton Scott is South Putnam’s 16th All-Star honoree.  Outside of the Mr. Football Award, this is the highest honor a high school football player can achieve.  Dalton joins a distinguished list of Eagles who have played in this game. 1984:  Brian Christy – 1986:  Brian Meek – 1987:  Tony

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 12 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. County Tourney County Tourney 6:00 pm | SPHS Pool Mar 12 Coed Middle School Swimming at WIC Boys 6:00 pm   Mar 12 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. County Tourney County Tourney 7:00 pm | SPHS Pool Mar 13 Middle School Wrestling at County 5:00 pm   Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 04 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Monrovia High School Monrovia 6:00 pm | Monrovia Mar 04 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Monrovia High School Monrovia 7:00 pm | Monrovia Mar 05 Coed Middle School Swimming at Indian Creek High School Indian Creek 5:30 pm | Indian Creek Middle School Mar 06 Middle School Wrestling

Scotch Doubles Bowling Fundraiser Set for Football Quarterback Club

Please join us Saturday, March 16 at 3G Bowling Center in Greencastle for a Scotch Doubles Bowling Fundraiser for the football quarterback club. 7-9 PM:  Youth and/or Adult Division 10 PM – 1 AM:  Adult Division $40/couple early registration due March 14.  $50 registration fee at the door.  Prices include shoe and lane rental. Please

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 25 Coed Middle School Swimming at Cascade Junior High 5:30 pm | Cascade Junior High Feb 25 Middle School Wrestling vs. North Clay Middle School 6:00 pm | South Putnam Middle/High School Feb 26 Coed Middle School Swimming at Southmont Senior High School Southmont 6:00 pm | Southmont Feb 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 18 Coed Middle School Swimming at Greencastle Middle School 6:00 pm | Greencastle Middle School Feb 18 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Wic Championship WIC Championship 6:00 pm   Feb 18 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Wic Championship WIC Championship 7:00 pm   Feb 19 Middle School Wrestling vs. Cloverdale Middle School 6:00 pm