Skip to content
  • Swim and Dive

  • MS BB Switched

  • Boys' BB

  • Swimming and Diving

Swimming and Diving vs Edgewood

The Eagle swim team was back in action again last night as they hosted the Edgewood Mustangs.  The girls’ team won their meet 105-67; the boys’ team, with less depth, fell the EHS 74-107.  Times dropped considerable across the board and the following athletes saw lifetime best (LTB) and/or season bests (SB): Masey Chambers – […]

Middle School Boys’ Basketball vs Cascade Switched!

The 7th and 8th grade boys’ basketball teams will be going up against Cascade on Monday, December 12th.  The 7th grade will be playing at South and 8th grade will be on the road at Cascade.  Both teams will have 6pm start times.

Boys’ Basketball wins over Turkey Run

Last night the Eagles hosted Turkey Run for their first home game of the season.  The JV boys started the night off with a 39-22 win over the Warriors.  The Eagles were led in scoring by Garrett Heavin with 16 points. The Varsity boys’ team won 55-40 against Turkey Run.  The Eagles were led in […]

Swimming and Diving vs TriWest and Cardinal Ritter

Despite only winning two individual events, a strong team effort last night from both the girls’ and boys’ swim teams meant a solid second place finish in their three way meet with Tri-West and Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter.  First place finishes went to Jake Hutcheson in the 100 free and Alex Fanning in the 100 Breaststroke. […]

Lady Eagles Basketball vs Southmont Mounties

Last week the Lady Eagles hosted the Southmont Mounties for JV and Varsity Basketball. The JV girls started the night off with a 47-37 win.  Lexi Vanihel led the Eagles with 23 points.  Grace Garner had 11 points.  Other scorers for the Lady Eagles included the following: Alex Bratcher – 7 points, Whitney Boswell – […]

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 28 – December 4

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for South Putnam High School, November 28 – December 4 MONDAY November 28, 2016 5:30 PM Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Riverton Parke High School SCHEDULE 6:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Basketball @ Riverton Parke High School SCHEDULE 7:30 PM Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Covenant Christian SCHEDULE TUESDAY […]

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 21 – November 27

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for South Putnam High School, November 21 – November 27 MONDAY November 21, 2016 6:00 PM Boys Varsity SwimmingNp/tri West @ Tri West SCHEDULE 6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Southmont SCHEDULE 6:00 PM Girls Varsity SwimmingNp/tri West @ Tri West SCHEDULE 7:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball […]

JV and Varsity Girls’ Basketball win over Edgewood

The South Putnam Lady Eagles won their JV game last Friday night against Edgewood 42-32.  Leading the Eagles was Lexi Vanihel with 17 points, 8 rebounds, and 1 assist.  Aubrey Hill had 10 points and 12 rebounds.  Alex Bratcher also had 10 points and 6 rebounds.  Whitney Boswell had 3 points and 11 rebounds.  Grayce […]

Quarterback Club El Meson Fundraiser

On Wednesday, December 21st, the Quarterback Club will be hosting a fundraiser at El Meson in Plainfield.  It will be an all day event with a percentage of the daily sales being donated.  For more information, look under the football program links tab.

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 14 – November 20

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for South Putnam High School, November 14 – November 20 MONDAY November 14, 2016 6:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Basketball @ Turkey Run High School SCHEDULE 7:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Basketball @ Turkey Run High School SCHEDULE TUESDAY November 15, 2016 No events happening WEDNESDAY November 16, […]

Click Here For More Articles »

South Putnam Eagles Athletics

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @swim_SP Resilience and determination: girls win, guys fall to #WIC rival Edgewood in close meet at home. Lots of improvement all around!

    About 41 minutes ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS